Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV

Apartments for Rent in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV. 138 Rentals Available
138 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • an apartment kitchen with black appliances and a table and chairs
    Rent specials Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $1,400+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5910 Silver Lake Road, Reno, NV 89506
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with furniture and a ceiling fan
    5 units available
    1 bd $1,252+
    2 bd $1,469+
    Base rent
    9455 SKY VISTA PARKWAY, Reno, NV 89506
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a fireplace and chairs
    1 bd $1,420+
    2 bd $1,646+
    Base rent
    9755 SILVER SKY PKWY, RENO, NV 89506
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a table and a picture on the wall
    Rent specials 8 units available
    3 bd $2,512+
    4 bd $2,597+
    Base rent
    548 Aurora View Court, Reno, NV 89506
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • More Rentals Near Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV

  • a living room and dining room with a table and chairs and a television
    Rent specials 12 units available
    2 bd $1,354+
    3 bd $2,101+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    6060 Silver Lake Road, Reno, NV 89506
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a large living room with couches and chairs and tables
    Rent specials 28 units available
    1 bd $1,394+
    2 bd $1,581+
    3 bd $2,244+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    8001 Military Rd, Reno, NV 89506
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 7839 Tulear St. Studio Apartment for Rent
    Verified Listing

    7839 Tulear St., Reno, NV 89506
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 7839 Tulear St. Studio Apartment for Rent
    Verified Listing

    7839 Tulear St., Reno, NV 89506
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room and kitchen with a white couch and a coffee table
    Rent specials 20 units available
    1 bd $1,246+
    2 bd $1,353+
    3 bd $1,932+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    7350 Silver Lake Road, Reno, NV 89506
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room and kitchen with a couch and a table
    Only 3 units left
    2 bd $1,440+
    Base rent
    9401 Lemmon Drive, Reno, NV 89506
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with a large island and a black refrigerator
    1 bd $1,062
    2 bd $1,267
    3 bd $1,457
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    205 SILVER LAKE RD, RENO, NV 89508
    Pet friendly
  • a living room with leather furniture and a fireplace
    5 units available
    2 bd $1,267
    3 bd $1,457
    4 bd $1,618
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4050 Gardella Avenue, Reno, NV 89512
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a kitchen and dining room with a large wooden table and chairs
    Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $1,259
    2 bd $1,350+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5275 W. Seventh Street, Reno, NV 89523
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a couch and a fireplace
    Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    10640 N Mccarran Blvd, Reno, NV 89503
    Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with white appliances and wooden cabinets
    Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    1855 Selmi Drive, Reno, NV 89512
    Pet friendly
  • an empty kitchen with a table and chairs
    Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    4005 Moorpark Court, Sparks, NV 89433
    Pet friendly
  • a blue house with a tree and a pathway
    Only 1 unit left
    4 bd $2,649
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1165 Buena Vista Ave, Reno, NV 89503
    Pet friendly
  • a living room with a couch and a table
    4 units available
    1 bd $1,118+
    2 bd $1,327+
    Base rent
    1055 Oak Street, Reno, NV 89503
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • an open living room with a pool table in the center
    1 bd $1,457+
    2 bd $2,192+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2777 Northtowne Lane, Reno, NV 89512
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a fireplace and couches
    4 units available
    1 bd $1,700
    2 bd $1,899
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    6161 Stone Valley Dr., Reno, NV 89523
    Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with stainless steel appliances and white cabinets
    Rent specials 11 units available
    1 bd $1,497+
    2 bd $1,658+
    3 bd $2,657+
    Base rent
    1350 Grand Summit Drive, Reno, NV 89523
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with couches and chairs and a fireplace
    Only 2 units left
    1 bd $999+
    2 bd $1,261
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    650 Record Street, Reno, NV 89512
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a rendering of a restaurant with a man walking a dog
    4 units available
    Studio $1,050
    1 bd $1,200
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    525 W. 4Th Street, Reno, NV 89503
    Apply online
  • a living room with a couch and a tv
    2 bd $1,595+
    3 bd $1,880+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1295 Grand Summit Drive, Reno, NV 89523
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator and stove
    Studio $999
    1 bd $1,275
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    695 W. 3Rd Street, Reno, NV 89503
    Apply online • Pet friendly
4-21-nhood

Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV last updated?

Prices and availability in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV were last updated on 20 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV?
What is the average rent in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV?

The average rent in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV is $1,606.

What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV?

The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV is between $1,252 and $1,781.

What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV?

The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV is between $1,400 and $1,786.

What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Sky Vista Village, Reno, NV?