Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in Michigan under $1500

Apartments for Rent in Michigan under $1500. 5,760 Rentals Available
5,760 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • a living room with chairs and a fireplace
    1 bd $1,021+
    2 bd $1,107+
    Base rent
    30995 Springlake Blvd, Novi, MI 48377
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a kitchen and a couch
    Studio $1,345+
    Base rent
    50 College Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with couches and chairs and a table
    Only 3 units left
    1 bd $1,425
    Base rent
    1099 Maiden Ln, Ann Arbor, MI 48105
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a couch and a table
    Rent specials
    1 bd $895+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    686 Selden St, Detroit, MI 48201
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with a sink and wooden cabinets
    1 bd $775
    2 bd $850+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    610 S. Hillsdale Street, Homer, MI 49245
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a kitchen and a couch
    6 units available
    2 bd $915+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    200 Ionia Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
    Apply online • Cat friendly
  • a living room with a couch and a coffee table
    11 units available
    1 bd $950+
    2 bd $1,125+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1765 Nemoke Trail, Haslett, MI 48840
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a couch and a television
    1 bd $1,360+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3879 Lone Pine, Holt, MI 48842
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with beige walls and a white couch
    6 units available
    1 bd $999
    2 bd $1,365+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    13600 Kenwood, Oak Park, MI 48237
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a couch and a table
    9 units available
    1 bd $1,225
    2 bd $940+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    7099 Granada Ln, Flint, MI 48532
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with white appliances and wooden cabinets and a refrigerator
    1 bd $755+
    2 bd $780+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    207 E. May Street, Gladwin, MI 48624
    Pet friendly
  • a living room with couches and chairs and a fireplace
    Rent specials
    1 bd $1,077+
    2 bd $1,232+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    10830 Oak Lane, Belleville, MI 48111
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a white couch and a black and white rug
    Rent specials
    2 bd $1,429
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4018 W. 13 Mile Road, #17, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    Apply online • Cat friendly
  • a living room with a couch and a bed
    4 units available
    Studio $968+
    1 bd $1,120
    2 bd $1,225
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4243 Forest Creek Court SE, Kentwood, MI 49512
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Seville style living room with carpet
    1 bd $884+
    2 bd $966+
    Base rent
    3001 Trappers Cove Trail, Lansing, MI 48910
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living area with a couch and a desk with a computer
    1 bd $1,436+
    Base rent
    2050 8Th Street, Detroit, MI 48216
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with furniture and a ceiling fan
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    3242 Huntington Woods Dr, Grand Rapids, MI 49512
    Pet friendly
  • an apartment building with a sidewalk and a tree in front
    2 bd $550+
    3 bd $527+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    324 Michigan Avenue, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • a living room with white furniture and a large window
    7 units available
    1 bd $1,365+
    2 bd $1,495
    Base rent
    3800 Arbor Drive, Fenton, MI 48430
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a couch and a table
    2 bd $625+
    3 bd $470+
    4 bd $480+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3201 Michigamme Woods Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with white cabinets and a stove and a sink
    Studio $1,095+
    1 bd $1,375
    2 bd $1,450
    Base rent
    636 Kellogg Street SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
    Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with stainless steel appliances and wooden cabinets
    1 bd $1,195
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    28851 Lahser Rd #106,, Southfield, MI 48034
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with couches and chairs and a coffee table
    6 units available
    1 bd $890+
    2 bd $1,113
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    20555 Motor Drive, Detroit, MI 48235
    Apply online
  • a living room with leather furniture and a brick fireplace
    1 bd $1,094+
    2 bd $1,340+
    Base rent
    3502 Bluebell Lane, Jackson, MI 49201
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a blue couch and chairs
    Studio $910+
    1 bd $1,066
    2 bd $1,295+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2810 32Nd St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512
    Apply online • Pet friendly
912-0-state

Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in Michigan last updated?

Prices and availability in Michigan were last updated on 22 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in Michigan?
What type of rental buildings are in Michigan?

In Michigan 27% of the housing is rented out compared to 73% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 12% of Michigan's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 55% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 29% are single-family rentals.