Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in 99518, AK

Apartments for Rent in 99518, AK. 87 Rentals Available
87 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • a house with a garage in the snow
    Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $1,100
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    7540 Foxridge Wy #8D - CLOSED, Anchorage, AK 99518
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a house with a garage in the snow
    Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $1,050
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    7210 Huntsmen Cir #7C *Closed 6/20/24*, Anchorage, AK 99518
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 7332 Huntsman Unit#D 2 Beds Apartment for Rent
    2 bd $1,250
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    7332 Huntsman Unit#D, Anchorage, AK 99518
    Pet friendly
  • a house in the snow with cars parked in front of it
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    539 W. 75Th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99515
    Pet friendly
  • a house with a car parked in front of it in the snow
    2 bd $1,175
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    7548 Foxridge Way #7H, Anchorage, AK 99518
    Pet friendly
  • a green building with a car parked in front of it
    Only 1 unit left
    Ask for pricing
    Mermaid Imports-209 W. Dimond Blvd Ste#4, Anchorage, AK 99515
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with leather furniture and a fireplace
    Verified Listing

    6641 Hampstead Drive, Anchorage, AK 99518
    Pet friendly
  • More Rentals Near 99518, AK

  • a kitchen with white appliances and white cabinets
    Only 3 units left
    3 bd $2,250+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1711 Lore Road, Anchorage, AK 99507
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with a sink and a refrigerator
    5 units available
    2 bd $1,675
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2001 W 80Th, Anchorage, AK 99502
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with large windows and couches
    10 units available
    Studio $1,210+
    1 bd $1,319+
    2 bd $1,435+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5215 Mockingbird Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with an orange counter top and white appliances
    10 units available
    1 bd $1,290
    2 bd $1,495+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    625 W 46Th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a house with cars parked in front of it in the snow
    Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $900
    3 bd $1,400+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    625 W 45Th, Anchorage, AK 99503
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with a stove and a refrigerator
    Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $895
    2 bd $995
    99 bd $750
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4611 Juneau St, Anchorage, AK 99503
    Apply online
  • the back of a building with cars parked in front of it
    2 bd $950
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    924 E. 45Th Ct., Anchorage, AK 99503
    Pet friendly
  • save up to 200 off move in on select homes sign with blue and green
    13 units available
    1 bd $2,085+
    2 bd $2,755+
    Base rent
    2134 E 56Th, Anchorage, AK 99507
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with a dining room table and chairs and a kitchen
    8 units available
    1 bd $1,290
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5640 Lake Otis Parkway, Anchorage, AK 99507
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a living room with leather couches and a fireplace
    6 units available
    1 bd $1,555+
    2 bd $1,775+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2237 E 56Th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99507
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a mobile home is covered in snow
    3 bd $625+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4309 Wilson St, Anchorage, AK 99503
    Pet friendly
  • a house with a truck parked in the driveway
    4 bd $2,400
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1720 Wickersham Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507
    Pet friendly
  • a house with a truck in front of it in the snow
    Only 2 units left
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    4302-4306 Cope St, Anchorage, AK 99503
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with white appliances and wooden cabinets
    6 units available
    Studio $1,015
    1 bd $1,200
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4255 Old Seward Hwy, Anchorage, AK 99503
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • a house with a car parked in front of it
    4 bd $2,500
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2000 Waldron Dr., Anchorage, AK 99507
    Pet friendly
  • a garage with a green trash can in front of it
    2 bd $1,250
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2732 Berryman Lane, Anchoarge, AK 99502
    Pet friendly
  • the front of a house with a satellite dish on the roof
    4 bd $2,400
    Base rent
    1800 S. Heather Meadows Lp, Anchorage, AK 99507
    Pet friendly
  • a kitchen with wooden cabinets and a stove and a microwave
    9 units available
    Studio $1,390+
    1 bd $1,505+
    2 bd $1,840+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2421 Bentzen Circle, Anchorage, AK 99517
    Apply online • Pet friendly
7-18-zipcode

Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in 99518 last updated?

Prices and availability in 99518 were last updated on 23 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in 99518?
What is the average rent in 99518?

The average rent in 99518 is $1,617.